Privacy

Information provided pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation 2016/679

Dear Customer, pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation 2016/679 ("Privacy Regulation" or "GDPR") and in relation to personal data of which our company FAM INTERNATIONAL will come into possession we wish to inform you of the following:

1. Purpose of the treatment:
Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired on basis of the activity carried out by FAM INTERNATIONAL, will be processed for the following purposes:

- Commercializing and marketing the website products;
- Sending personalized quotations.

Your data will also be processed for the purposes established by the current anti-money laundering legislation (Legislative Decree 231/2007 and subsequent amendments).
Your data processed (which may be of common, identifying, sensitive or judicial nature) are up to date, complete and not excessive with respect to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.
Other purposes are related to ordinary administrative, commercial and marketing activities.
2. Method of treatment:
The same data will be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following procedures: data collection at the interested party (e.g.: filling in a paper questionnaire) and / or data collection by electronic means (compilation of electronic format), treatment carried out with the aid of electronic and automated tools.
3. Legal basis of the processing:
The provision of common, sensitive and judicial personal data is strictly necessary for the purposes of carrying out the activities referred to in point 1.
4. Refusal to provide data:
You have the right to refuse to provide your personal data.
However, any refusal will have as a consequence the impossibility to receive the requested service being impossible to complete the registration process and Data Controller will not be able to fulfill the contractual obligations.
5. Communication of data to third parties:
Your personal data will be processed by Data Controller, by Data Processors appointed by him and by strictly authorized processing officers.
Your data may be disclosed to companies / professional firms that provide assistance, advice or collaboration to Data Controller, in accounting, administrative, tax, legal, tax and financial matters, to public administrations for the performance of institutional functions within the limits established by law or by regulations and to third party service providers to whom communication is necessary for the performance of the services covered by the contract.
Your data may also be communicated as a result of inspections or checks (if required), to all the inspection bodies responsible for checks and verifications relating to the regularity of legal obligations.
Finally, your data can be communicated to:
- Google
- Social Network
- MailChimp
- Ala Data System
6. Data spread:
Sensitive data are not subject to disclosure except for the purposes strictly related to the performance of the contractually hired obligation.
7. Data transfer abroad:
It is expected that the collected data may be transferred to countries of the European Union and to third countries with respect to the European Union.
8. Data retention period:
The collected data will be kept for a period of not less than 10 years. This period may be determined to a greater extent in accordance with a specific legal obligation.
9. Rights of the interested party:
You have the right:
- to access to personal data;
- to obtain the correction or cancellation of personal data or the limitation of the processing that concerns them;
- to oppose the treatment (with limitations set out in point 4);
- to the portability of data;
- to withdraw your consent;
- to propose a complaint to the supervisory authority (Garante Privacy).
10. Data controller and Data Processor:
Data Controller is company FAM INTERNATIONAL with registered office in 20831 Seregno (MB), via Briantina, 6 and operational headquarters in 20832 Desio (MB), via Leoncavallo 55, VAT number IT02784700961, tax identification number 09949540158, in person of Legal Representative pro- tempore Mr. Adriano Angelo Vito Favata. Contacts of Data Controller: mail info@fam-printing.com, Tel. 0039 0362302877, fax 0039 0362300076.
The updated list of internal and external Managers can be provided by requesting it at the e-mail address:
info@fam-printing.com / PEC: famsrl@alapec.it.